3958DMTX - Gabriel Martinez

Gabriel Martinez

Name: Gabriel Martinez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 25, 1999
Location Last Seen: Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 28, 1979
Age: 19 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible tattoo on right wrist (posterior). His left ear is pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A black shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen at his residence on August 25, 1999 at 7:00 p.m. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nueces County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Dana Richardson
Agency Phone Number: (361) 887-2214
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12006578

NamUs Case Number: 26168
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
City of Corpus Christi

Admin Notes

Added: 1/14/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr