3957UMQC - Unidentified Male

Facial Reconstructions

Date of Discovery: March 1, 1988
Location of Discovery: Longueuil, Québec
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown or auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair was long and wavy. Scar on right chin measuring 1.5 cm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: "Paradise Express" brand black coat with cotton cuffs, "Alpine" brand size 30 blue cotton pants with an elastic waist, "3310" brand size small black cotton short-sleeved sweater, white socks with red and navy blue stripes, and "Gorilla" brand beige work boots size 10.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

This man fell off the Jacques-Cartier Bridge in Longueuil, Quebec. He died a few hours later.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Surete Du Quebec Disparitions non resolus
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-659-4264
Agency E-Mail: cic@surete.qc.ca
Agency Case Number: 579-210609-001

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 04/22/23; Last Updated:4/22/23