Name: Kassandra Briana Ramirez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 19, 2018
Location Last Seen: Bronx, Bronx County, New York
Date of Birth: March 15, 1993
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Long (Naturally curly usually straigtened)
Eye Color: Almond Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos Pisces sign, Jay'Den Isaiah DOB 11/16/2010-11/28/2010; Birthmark on abdomen in the shape of Puerto Rico; Several scars abdomen, forehead and under left breast due to an assualt , from C-section, on left pinky finger due to an injury as a child; Piercings Belly button and tongue
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, White blouse, Grey hoodie
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: iPhone, Black sneakers
Kassandra Ramirez was last seen on September 19, 2018 at 11:40 p.m. She told family she was going to meet her ex-boyfriend. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jose Valdez
Agency Phone Number: 718-402-5393
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18-1943
NamUs Case Number: 52542
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NBC News
Facebook
Family Member
Added: 4/18/19; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr