3953DFNY - Deborah Crane DiLorenzo

ALT TXT

Name: Deborah Crane DiLorenzo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 3, 1984
Location Last Seen: Stony Brook, Suffolk County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 9, 1950
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Debbie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black Sweater, jeans, tulticolored floral shirt, Tan coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Deborah was last seen by her family at her home. Her children, purse, and car were all left behind.

Deborah had served divorce papers to her husband on the day she went missing. He was named as a suspect in Deborah's disappearance. He died in July 1986.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 631-852-6110
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-117810

NamUs Case Number: 21983
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 3/26/19; Last Updated: 5/24/22 - By: kc