3952UMPR - Unidentified Male

To view a postmortem photo, please click here.

Date of Discovery: April 17, 2008
Location of Discovery: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: 2008
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 26-50 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 80 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Discovery

Known IV drug user taken unresponsible to CDT Belaval by Emergency Medicine Technician.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1707-08

Agency Name: Bo Obrero Police
Agency Contact Person: Yamira Gonzalez
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 08-01-466-02922

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2641

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 04/1/23; Last Updated: 04/1/23