3947DMCA - Phillip Verne Deshayes

ALT TXT

Name: Phillip Verne Deshayes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1986
Location Last Seen: Yreka, Siskiyou County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 2, 1951
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5"9"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears eyeglasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Phillip Deshayes was transient at the time last seen. According to his mother he last used Debit card in Yreka on June 2, 1986. His wallet located in Mount Shasta on June 4, 1986.

He was arrested by Yreka Police Department on May 8, 1986 and transferred to Tehama County Mental Health the same day. Last Yreka Police Department entry on October 1, 1986, showing Deshayes stayed in local motels per their managers, but he could not be located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yreka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 530-841-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-3652

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Yreka Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 1/5/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr