3947DFIA - Crystal Ann Arensdorf

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Crystal Ann Arensdorf
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 4, 2001
Location Last Seen: Dubuque, Dubuque County, Iowa

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 1, 1980
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Strawberry Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears soft blue contacts, Mole near navel, Double piercing in each ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White "Polo" T-shirt, tan shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black sandals

Circumstances of Disappearance

Crystal Arensdorf was last seen at approximately 2:00am at Knickers Tavern in the vicinity of the 2000 block of Central Ave. in Dubuque, Iowa. No one saw her leave the bar. She left her car, keys, and money behind. She did not show up for work on Thursday morning.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dubuque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Dave Randall
Agency Phone Number: 563-589-4429; 563-587-3813
Agency E-Mail: nschloss@cityofdubuque.org
Agency Case Number: 01-25185

NamUs Case Number: 396
NCIC Case Number: M-901716452

Information Source(s)

NamUs
City of Dubuque
Iowa Cold Cases

Admin Notes

Added: 6/22/18; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr