Name: Jimmy C. Long
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1979
Location Last Seen: Calhoun, Ouachita County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: August 15, 1939
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 - 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Long was last seen at a truck stop in Calhoun, LA on November 18, 1979. He got into a light brown late model Ford that had a vinyl top with two unknown white males. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Ruston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (318) 255-4141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 903498
NamUs Case Number: 4155
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 1/3/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr