Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Isaac Ray Howard
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 28, 1998
Location Last Seen: St. Rose, St. Charles County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: February 23, 1964
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two moles on the back of his head, a mole on the back of his neck and a scar on his chest.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White (or light colored) t-shirt, blue jeans and black work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: black work boots
Howard was last seen at his mother's house in St. Rose, LA on May 28, 1998. His car was found the next day in St. Rose. Howard may be suffering from memory loss. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Derek Pertuis
Agency Phone Number: (985) 783-1135; (985) 783-6237
Agency E-Mail: dpertuis@stcharlessheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 98-17795
NamUs Case Number: 19774
NCIC Case Number: M126988169
NamUs
LSU
St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office
Added: 1/3/09; Last Updated: 08-11-2022 - By: Admin