Name: Georgia Lee Rohner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1986
Location Last Seen: Pagosa Springs, Archuleta County, Colorado
Date of Birth: September 19, 1949
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Georgia Lee Tomlinson; Georgia Grace
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Rose tattoo on left hand
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: May have been wearing a watch or bracelet
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Georgia Rohner was last seen July 1986. At the time of her disappearance, she was in a relationship with a married man. When questioned regarding Georgia's whereabouts, the married man metioned that she had traveled to California to see her children. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Archuleta County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant George Barter
Agency Phone Number: 970-264-8430
Agency E-Mail: gbarter@archuletacounty.org
Agency Case Number: 89-168
NamUs Case Number: 25966
NCIC Case Number: M281490860
NamUs
CBI
Archuleta County Sheriff's Office
Added: 2/6/18; Last Updated: 8/12/22 - By: hb