Adrian Juan Planells
Name: Adrian Juan Planells
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 1989
Location Last Seen: Kenner, Jefferson County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: September 20, 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, green shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black tennis shoes.
Adrian Planells, 3425 Florida Avenue, was last seen September 24, 1989, at a lounge with friends. Planells went to the lounge with a coworker from the Casa Garcia restaurant, 8814 Veterans Memorial Boulevard, where he was a dishwasher. The two left the restaurant about 01.00 and Planells was last seen at Luc Eddie's lounge, 2725 Mississippi Avenue, at about 03.00. Planells decided to stay at the lounge after his friends left at 03.00.
The car Planells was driving the night he disappeared, a blue 1968 Chevrolet Camaro with Louisiana license plate 816B554 Vin # 123378N458438), has not been found. .Planells, who had never been arrested, lived at home. None of his clothes are missing and a bank account was not touched before or after the disappearance. He had never been away from home without notifying his family. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Kenner Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Brian McGregor
Agency Phone Number: 504-712-2252; 504-466-9606
Agency E-Mail: kpd@kenner.la.us
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 25295
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Identifyla.lsu.edu
Facebook
Added: 1/1/2009; Last Updated: 08-11-2022 - By: Admin