3941DFWA - Linda Louise Jackson

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Linda Louise Jackson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 03, 1983
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 28, 1963
Age: 20 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Wylynda Latasha Wells, Jeanette A Alexander, Lynette Anderson, Taquisha Jackson, Latisha Mcneal, Wylynda Mcneal, Linda Jackson Wells
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Linda Jackson was last seen on May 3, 1983 in Seattle, Washinton. She was not reported missing by her family or friends. Her family confirmed she had not been in contact with them in over 10 years. She may have been a victim of the Green River killer.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Thomas Jensen
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-3432
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-091386

NamUs Case Number: 14016
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Justice for Native Women

Admin Notes

Added: 11/28/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr