393DMTX - Jose A. Elizondo

Jose A. Elizondo Jose A. Elizondo Jose A. Elizondo

Name: Jose A. Elizondo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1984
Location Last Seen: Hereford, Deaf Smith County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 21, 1958
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'11"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jose Arturo Eizondo, Joe Elizondo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He wears glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elizondo was last seen on May 13, 1984 in Hereford, TX in the company of Tommy Valdez. They were traveling in a white Ford Pinto station wagon. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hereford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tony Martinez
Agency Phone Number: (806) 363-7120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C4B0000098

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8803016

Agency Name: Texas Rangers
Agency Contact Person: Ranger Hector Dominguez
Agency Phone Number: (806) 468-1370
Agency E-Mail: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 8485
NCIC Case Number: M-314536121

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr