Decendent's tattoos.
Date of Discovery: March 08, 2008
Location of Discovery: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: 2008
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black, curly.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a woman body seated in a chair on left leg; tattoo of Angel Death on right leg.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
He was stealing copper at an electrical station.
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2173-08
Agency Name: CIC, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Agency Contact Person: Juan Quiles Nieves
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 08-01-266-02181
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2832
Added: 04/1/23; Last Updated: 04/1/23