Name: Shaniece Rose Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 2017
Location Last Seen: Rock Hill, Sullivan County, New York
Date of Birth: February 2, 1986
Age: 31 years old
Race: Hispanic/Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 260 - 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sparkz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses, pierced ears, left arm tattoo with praying hands with rosary beads and "Rest in Peace". Right forehand tattoo that says "Sparkz", Has asthma, depression and anxiety
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black and gray hoodie with 4 pockets in the front, Black sweatpants
Jewelry: Square diamond shaped earrings
Additional Personal Items: Black nike air max sneakers, Versace eyeglasses prescription
Shaniece Harris was last seen in the Rock Hill, NY area aproximately 8:40pm on her way to visit a friend. Her car was found and recovered along south woods drive in Bridgeville, NY.
Agency Name: Sullivan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Richard Morgan
Agency Phone Number: 845-794-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2017-0759
NamUs Case Number: 38852
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 11/27/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr