3938DMNY - Jesus Manuel Balbi

ALT TXT
Jesus Manuel Balbi

Name: Jesus Manuel Balbi
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 5, 1991
Location Last Seen: Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1965
Age: 26 yrs old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jesus is from New York City. He was visiting Syracuse with his girlfriend, Xiomara Rodriguez . They were last seen leaving 314 Hawley Avenue, on November 5, 1991, in their 1984 four door, blue Oldsmobile. The vehicle was later found unoccupied in upper Onondaga Park.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Syracuse Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 315-442-5330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-152113

NamUs Case Number: 7589
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Syracuse Police Department
Nampn
New York State Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 12/17/2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr