3937DFWA - Barbara K Jolly

ALT TXT

Name: Barbara K Jolly
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 22, 1976
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 3, 1957
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

She was last seen in downtown Seattle, Washington. She was never seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Seattle Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tony Eng
Agency Phone Number: 206-684-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-081634

NamUs Case Number: 4935
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WA Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr