Date of Discovery: March 30, 2020
Location of Discovery: Cedartown, Polk County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Insect/animal activity.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-80 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 132 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Jeans w/black belt, Black underwear (2) Grey socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Knee brace worn over left knee. (2) black rubber bands on left wrist (2) black rubber bands on right wrist
Kayaker noted decedent on west bank of Dry Creek/Cedar Creek on the north side of the Seab Green Rd bridge, 88-542 Seab Green Rd, Cedartown, GA, 30125 (GPS coordinates above more precise).
Agency Name: Polk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 770-748-7331
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2003268
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 69325
Added: 04/1/23; Last Updated: 04/1/23