3936DMAB - Wayne Ronald Baker

1

Name: Wayne Ronald Baker
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 5, 1989
Location Last Seen: Banff, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Weight: 61kg (135 lbs)
Hair Color: Blond to brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink head band, loose shirt; multi-coloured shorts; white runners.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wayne Baker was reported missing when he didn't show up for his shift at Phil's Restaurant in Banff. He was last seen by his roommate at staff accommodation. Wayne Baker might have been seen at the Crest Hotel in Edmonton in July 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Banff Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-763-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 201533011

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 12-11-2008; Last Updated: 07-02-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr