3933DFKY - Elizabeth Alice Brussow

ALT TXT

Name: Elizabeth Alice Brussow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10"
Weight: 90 - 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Maybe 90% of body has burn scars, Multiple types while incarcerated

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Family last had contact with missing person around November 2006. Missing person has ties to North Carolina and Tennessee, and was possibly headed to Virginia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Louisville Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Anne Hogan
Agency Phone Number: 502-574-7120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-013511

NamUs Case Number: 9433
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Louisville Police

Admin Notes

Added: 10/21/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr