Name: Matthew Allen Richard
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: October 30, 1999
Location Last Seen: Sicamous, BC
Date of Birth: February 25, 1983
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" (185 cm)
Weight: 181 lbs (83 kg)
Hair Color: Blond, straight
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Matt". May use the last names "Richard-Taylor", "Taylor-Richard" or "Taylor".
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion, slender build, one chipped tooth with visible decay.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Cotton hoody (sweat shirt with a hood), sneakers, and a cotton t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Matthew was travelling with a friend from BC to Canmore, Alberta where Matthew had been living. He was last seen at a truck stop in Sicamous, British Columbia.
Agency Name: Sicamous RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-836-2878
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-1852
Missing Children Society of Canada
NCMPUR
Added: 12-6-2008; Last Updated: 09-04-2022 - By: kb