3929UMIL - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

Victim's clothing, To view a postmortem photo, please click here.

Date of Discovery: December 05, 2012
Location of Discovery: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 234 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Found unresponsive laying in an alley at 1634 W. 21st St. Chicago, IL. Later expired at the University of Illinois Hospital on 12/6/12.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cook County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kristin Escobar Alvarenga, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 312-997-4500
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 092 Dec 12

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Edward Schak, Detective
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: HV592531

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11292

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/9/23; Last Updated: 03/9/23