3927DFNM - Cindy L. Rivera

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 24 years.

Name: Cindy L. Rivera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 2012
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, San Miguel County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Febuary 14, 1993
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tig
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right side of neck tattoo of 'Rhonda' , tattoo on collarbone of "Trust no bitch", pierced ears, piercings on both side of lower lips. Right arm tattoo of "Smile now, Cry Later" faces, right hand tattoo 'tyga' with stars and left hand 'Bites' with hearts, Ears pierced

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White spaghetti strap shirt, pink pants with heart designs.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cindy Rivera was last seen in Las Vegas, New Mexico on June 30, 2012. Rivera’s infant son was left in a bathroom of the home she shared with her mother. She may be in the company of two adult males. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Mexico State Police
Agency Contact Person: Agent Steve Martinez
Agency Phone Number: 505-425-6771
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-14-1887

Agency Name: Las Vegas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-425-7504; 18889
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-12-1777

NamUs Case Number: 18889
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Santa Fe New Mexican

Admin Notes

Added: 10/20/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr