Name: Steven Thomas MacLaren
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 29, 1981
Location Last Seen: Capital Trail Crew Camp - Kananaskis, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1956
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (175 cm)
Weight: 154 lbs. (70 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red and black sweater; brown hiking boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven MacLaren was last seen at Capital Trail Crew Camp in Kananaskis, Alberta. He said he was going hiking in Kananaskis Provincial Park. He was reported missing on July 11, 1981 when he didn't show up for work.
Agency Name: RCMP Canmore Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-678-5519
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1981-2470 or 201584849
NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons
Added: 12-2-2008; Last Updated: 02-19-2023 - By: kb