3924DMMO - Marc A. Jones

ALT TXT

Name: Marc A. Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 05, 1996
Location Last Seen: Nixa, Christian County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 1, 1962
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion, thin build

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt and blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marc was last seen at a residence on Shelven Rock Road near Nixa, Missouri. Acquaintances at the residence said Marc was last seen walking into a wooded area behind the house. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Christian County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 417-581-1641
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02160905

NamUs Case Number: 4424
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 12/2/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr