3924DFNM - Alesha L Brookshier

ALT TXT

Name: Alesha L Brookshier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 28, 2008
Location Last Seen: Aztec, San Juan County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1971
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Alesha Lobato
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alesha was last seen on 09/28/2008 leaving her residence located at north of Aztec, NM in her 2000 silver four-door with her husband who returned without her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Juan County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Undersheriff Shane Ferrari
Agency Phone Number: 505-334-6107
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-52523

NamUs Case Number: 13463
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/19/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr