3923DFKY - Angelia Spaulding Hilbert

ALT TXT

Name: Angelia Spaulding Hilbert
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 03, 1989
Location Last Seen: Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1967
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 117 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Angie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back, metal rod in back from scoliosis surgery, metal rod in back from scoliosis surgery, pregnant at time of disappearence

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: orange top blue jeans
Jewelry: MALE high school class ring, gold ring yellow stone, gold stud ear rings, gold watch, pony tail holder, key ring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angelia Hilbert was reported missing by her father on 06/16/89. At the time of the report, she was 22 years old and was in regular contact with her parents. She was last seen on 06/03/89 at her place of employment. Her vehicle,1982 Pontiac S-2000, Gray in color, was located on 06/26/89. It was found abandoned in a parking lot. Foul play is suspected in this case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Louisville Metro PD
Agency Contact Person: Detective Anne Hogan
Agency Phone Number: 502-574-7120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-021548

NamUs Case Number: 11194
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Louisville Police Department
Facebook

Admin Notes

Added: 10/19/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr