Name: Randal Richard Voss
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 01, 1988
Location Last Seen: Moreno Valley, Riverside County, California
Date of Birth: December 2, 1958
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Randal Voss was last seen by his family in August of 1988. He left voluntarily. He was last seen driving a light blue 1973 Ford Courier.
His family reported him as a missing person in January 2006.
Agency Name: Riverside Sheriff-Moreno Valley
Agency Contact Person: Master Investigator Edward Vargas
Agency Phone Number: 951-486-6811
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Mv06010161
NamUs Case Number: 27854
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Riverside Sheriff's Office
Added: 11/30/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr