Name: Vanessa Reed
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 13, 2006
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: December 20, 1981
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 145 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Amy Vanessa Lujan; Vanessa Lujan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Amy" on neck; Tattoo of a heart on right hand; Tattoo of "EC" on left ankle
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blouse; Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Vanessa was addicted to Heroin and Crack Cocaine. She was living in a motel and involved in prostitution. She was last seen in June of 2006, walking away from a motel after an argument with her sister.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ida Lopez
Agency Phone Number: 505-924-6042
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0934122
NamUs Case Number: 13473
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr