The image on the right has been age progressed to 51 years.
Name: Robert Raymond Parks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1974
Location Last Seen: Mesa, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: February 20, 1961
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Robbie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Bell bottom pants with blue and purple cuffs
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Parks was last seen as he left his home in Mesa, in April of 1974, and failed to return. He left behind his belongings and his wallet. He has never been located. Robert attended the 7th grade at Powell Jr. High School. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Mesa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective John Sharkey
Agency Phone Number: 480-644-2211
Agency E-Mail: homicide@Mesaaz.gov
Agency Case Number: 1974-010058
NamUs Case Number: 4665
NCIC Case Number: M996949476
NCMEC Case Number: 1154357
Added: 11/30/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr