Name: Shawntell Monique Waites
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: November 6, 1976
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Monique Williams
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a woman on upper right leg; Unknown tattoos on both upper arms; Unknown tattoo on back; Unknown tattoo on ankle (unknown which ankle)
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shawntell was last seen in Albuquerque, NM sometime during 2006. She has never been heard from again. Shawntell is one of over a dozen women who were reported missing in the Albuquerque area since 2001.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 060103915
NamUs Case Number: 621
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr