Date of Discovery: April 21, 1989
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-70 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", estimated
Weight: 150 lbs, estimated
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found with another men (doe case 3907UMGA) and a woman who was identified in vacant house where an arson occurred.
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 404-614-6544
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Tami Schroder-
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: fultoncountymedical@fultoncountyga.gov
Agency Case Number: 89-0793
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP713
Added: 11/26/2022; Last Updated: 11/26/2022