3919DMAB - Roger Leo Belanger

1

Name: Roger Leo Belanger
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 1984
Location Last Seen: Peace River, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1934
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 160 lbs. (73 kg)
Hair Color: Brown, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left foot, second toe is deformed at distal end; appendectomy scar lower right side. Wore a moustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Beige, knit sweater with brown patches on elbows; red shirt (short sleeves, with snap type buttons), probably medium in size; medium blue pants, brushed denim, slight flair, may be GWG made; winter boots, brown leather with white, fleece lining.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roger Belanger was last seen at his residence in Peace River, Alberta.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Peace River Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-624-6611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-2304

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 1-3-2007; Last Updated: 09-04-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr