Name: Nina Brenda Herron
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 2005
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: February 2, 1984
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jasmine
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right side head, Tattoo of the initials "N.H." on middle finger of left hand; Tattoo of three dots above thumb on left hand; Tattoo of an unfinished animated character with a bunny face and a female's body with high heels carrying a half finished shotgun on left calf, Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black tank top; White, and possibly blue, jeans or blue shorts with "Babygirl" written in black across buttocks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White K-Swiss sneakers
Nina was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. on 05/14/2005, at her residence in the vicinity of the 8000 block of Central NE in Albuquerque, NM. She has never been heard from again. Nina is one of over a dozen women who were reported missing in the Albuquerque area since 2001. All of them were involved in drugs and prostitution.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-242-2677
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-63243
NamUs Case Number: 607
NCIC Case Number: M-554999118
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 10/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr