3916UMGA - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: July 30, 2003
Location of Discovery: Chatham County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 43-59 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long pants, boxer shorts, t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The deceased male was found in tent beneath bridge at Oglethorpe Exit on I-16 in Chatham County, Georgia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Decatur
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Garrish, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8151
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2003-6003515

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP4680

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/29/2022; Last Updated: 11/29/2022