3916DMFL - Jean-Marie Monfort

Jean-Marie Monfort

Name: Jean-Marie Monfort
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1997
Location Last Seen: Naples, Collier County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 17, 1972 or October 17, 1968
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Monfort was reported missing on December 3, 1997 after he hadn't been seen nor heard from for two weeks. He last worked as a dishwasher at Shoney's and Bear's Paw.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (239) 252-9300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-128681

NamUs Case Number: 20283
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
Collier County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 11/28/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr