The image on the right has been age-progressed to 33 years.
Name: Felipa Victoria Gonzales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 01, 2005
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: August 15, 1982
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vicky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of Winnie the Pooh on back; Tattoo of "Felipa" on ankle (unknown which ankle), Gums very dark in color, possible gum disease
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jacket; Blue pants; Blue top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue shoes, Pink belt; 8 plastic bracelets
Felipa was last seen in Albuquerque, NM in May 2005. She has never been heard from again. Felipa is one of over a dozen women who were reported missing in the Albuquerque area since 2001. All of them were involved in drugs and prostitution. Felipa had been recently released from jail. She struggled with drug addiction and depression.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ida Lopez
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-63298
NamUs Case Number: 608
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr