Date of Discovery: April 15, 1993
Location of Discovery: Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 34-42 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, tightly curled, 1 inch in length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A light colored long sleeved pullover "Jerzee" sweat shirt size 42-44, gray slacks with zipper, light colored "BVD" briefs size 34 waist, and white socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White low cut "Nike" athletic shoes.
Unidentified skeleton found in vacant house at 1314 E. Broad Street in Savannah, G.A.
Agency Name: Savannah-Chatham Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: David Starr
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: S93-2020
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation HQ
Agency Contact Person: Frederick Snow
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Decatur
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Garrish, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8151
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP2109
Added: 12/10/2022; Last Updated: 12/10/2022