Date of Discovery: May 3, 1991
Location of Discovery: Valdosta, Lowndes County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-52 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: "No Strings Attached" shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Skeleton found on Morningside Drive, Lowndes Co. Found with clothing. Examination of the "No Strings Attached" shirt shows numerous holes particularly prominent in the back of the shirt. None at this point can be specifically identified as due to bullets.
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Decatur
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Garrish, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8151
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: M91-2106
Agency Name: Valdosta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Spurlock
Agency Phone Number: 229-242-2606
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number:Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP11106
Added: 12/10/2022; Last Updated: 12/10/2022