Name: James Elwood Brady
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1965
Location Last Seen: Logan, Logan County, West Virginia
Date of Birth: January 17, 1930
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on head
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Brady was last seen boarding a Trailways Bus in Logan, Logan County, West Virginia and Bluefield, Mercer County, Virginia on September 1, 1965. He was headed to his sister's residence in South Carolina, however, he never arrived.
Agency Name: West Virginia State Police
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Lori McClung
Agency Phone Number: (304)-792-7200
Agency E-Mail: wvtroopers@wvstatepolice.com
Agency Case Number: 20006129
NamUs Case Number: 17337
NCIC Case Number: M-650880574
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr