Name: Patrick Joseph Ratchford
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 24, 1987
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: March 24, 1926
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A red, blue and gray sweatshirt, blue jeans and Reebok tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Reebok tennis shoes
On 11/24/87, between 12:30 A. M. and 6:30 A. M., Patrick Ratchford was last seen at his home which was located in the area of 35th Avenue and Campbell Avenue. Patrick was known to be depressed at times and he was possibly suicidal at this time. His family and friends have not seen or heard from him since then.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 534-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87149927
NamUs Case Number: 3926
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 11/22/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr