Name: Martha Jo Lucher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 2003
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: February 1971
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 to 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn, naturally brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar near left eye; tattoo of a rosary on right wrist; tattoo of word "Pray" on right hand; tattoo of name "Ashley" on right ankle; tattoos of a crow and a rose on back
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martha visited her mother and children on September 3, 2003. Sometime within the weeks to follow Martha and a friend began frequenting the area of East Central Avenue. On one of these instances, Martha disappeared. Neither the friend nor Martha's family have heard from her since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Heather Chavez
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 100022360
NamUs Case Number: 18472
NamUs
NM Missing Women FB Page
Added: 10/17/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr