Date of Discovery: April 21, 1989
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-70 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4", estimated
Weight: 145 lbs, estimated
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black cloth jacket, gray/white pullover shirt, green pants, white canvas belt, white boxer undershorts, canvas high top sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found with another men (doe case 3906UMGA) and a woman who was identified in vacant house where an arson occurred.
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 404-614-6544
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 924D1286
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Tami Schroder
Agency Phone Number: (404) 613-4400
Agency E-Mail: fultoncountymedical@fultoncountyga.gov
Agency Case Number: 89-0792
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP712
Added: 11/26/2022; Last Updated: 11/26/2022