Name: Susan Sheeley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 28, 2003
Location Last Seen: Las Cruces, Dona Ana County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: circa 1957
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 90 - 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Susan was a transient living with her boyfriend in a motor home registered in Pennsylvania and parked in Las Cruces, NM. He was admitted to a hospital and called the Police Department and requested a "welfare check" done on his motor home and girlfriend. The motor home was located, but she has not been found. The boyfriend passed away on 09/06/2007, in Pennsylvania.
Agency Name: Las Cruces Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Casey Mullins
Agency Phone Number: 575-528-4243
Agency E-Mail: lcpdtips@las-cruces.org
Agency Case Number: L200318702
NamUs Case Number: 5741
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/17/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr