Name: Eldor Alfred Pearson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1971
Location Last Seen: Estevan, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: September 9, 1911
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Ted
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ted Pearson was last seen in January 1971 at a bar in Estevan, Saskatchewan.
Pearson apparently caught a taxi from the bar and either went to his boarding house or to the family homestead.
Pearson had farmed in the area, but had moved into the city where he worked at odd jobs. He has never been seen since.
Agency Name: Estevan Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Major Crimes
Agency Phone Number: 306-634-1503
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 71-701-1
SACP
Added: 11-18-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr