Name: Brenda Jean Apalacio
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 2003
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: July 22, 1963
Age: 39 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Brenda Apalicio; Jean Apalacio; Melinda Apodaca; Jeanel Griego; Jean Brenda Wissar; "Sad Eyes"; Brenda Arcenya; "Wedda"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Sad Eyes" on right shoulder, Tattoo of "Antonio" on left shoulder, May have additional tattoos on right and left arms, Pierced ears, surgical scar on back, surgical scar on abdomen, missing upper left front tooth, Unknown medical condition
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White shirt; Shorts with flowers on them
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White slip-on athletic shoes
Brenda was last seen in the early evening hours of 05/26/2003 at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 3100 block of Lafayette NE in Albuquerque, NM. She has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Victor Wiebe
Agency Phone Number: 505-242-2677
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-75105
NamUs Case Number: 629
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 10/17/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr