Reconstruction of victim
Date of Discovery: December 16, 1972
Location of Discovery: Gwinnett County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1972
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 34-66 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown or Completely Bald.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Extremely poor dental hygiene.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue, lightweight pants and khaki work pants, brown Oxford shoes; light-colored print shirt; belt indicates waist size is 34 inches.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Skeletal remains found at Piney Woods Creek Bridge on Georgia Hwy. 257
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Sylvester Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 229-777-2080
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4713
NamUs
Georgia Bureau of Investigation
Added: 11/4/22; Last Updated: 11/4/22