Name: Brandon Keith Robbins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 1982
Location Last Seen: North Wildwood, Cape May County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 125 - 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brandon Robbins was last seen at his residence located in the Anglesea Section on North Wildwood at 08:00 on August 21, 1982. On August 25, 1982, Brandon Robbins was reported to the North Wildwood Police as a missing person.
After an extensive investigation it was learned that a friend of Robbins was operating his vehicle, a 1978 black Chevrolet conversion van. The vehicle was located and the operator was interviewed and advised the investigators that Brandon Robbins let him borrow the van while Robbins traveled to the Philadelphia area. Brandon Robbins has not been seen or heard from since August 21, 1982.
Agency Name: Cape May County Prosecutor's Office: Major Crimes Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-465-1135
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-7289
Agency Name: North Wildwood Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-522-2411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 20143
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Cape May Prosecutor's Office
Added: 11/16/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr