389DMNY - David King

IMAGE_ALT

Name: David King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 17, 1961
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

King, a fire-alarm technician, was reported missing on July 1, 1991, by his mother and wife. King was last seen leaving his Brooklyn home to go to work at the Fire Safe Alarm Company at 36 William Street.

Bob Rodriguez, landlord of two missing tenants, Camden Sylvia and Michael Sullivan, was a co-defendant with King in a $13 million civil suit charging that they had conspired to loot software, business records and customers from a fire alarm company. King disappeared during the lawsuit.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP06769

NamUs Case Number: MP10332

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/29/2021 - By: kc