Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: July 19, 2019
Location of Discovery: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Unknown
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Measured
Weight: 185 lbs, Measured
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was discovered unresponsive near the Western Avenue Riveredge Park located near 2400 W 31st Street in Chicago.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - 12th District
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-5789
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: ME2019-03344
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP60950
Added: 10/24/2022; Last Updated: 10/24/2022